REMOLACHA.NET

« iBlog Weekend - RD Ultimo Detalles | Inicio | Oremos por la familia de Engelis »

09/27/2007

RD:Paises que no les exigen visa

Quien me puede confirmar esta lista?
Juan Grullon

Senores esta lista esta actualizada, aqui estan todos lo paises en que nosotros podemos entrar legalmente sin visa, osea con pasaporte Dominicano tenemos automaticamente "Visa Free" 



TODOS LOS DEMAS PAISES TENEMOS QUE PEDIR VISA, INCLUYENDO HAITI!!!!

EN OTROS PAISES VARIA EL CASO, DEPENDIENDO DE LA RESIDENCIA QUE TENGAS, SEA AMERICANA O EUROPEA.

Espero que les sea util:


  ARGENTINA (AR)
Visa not required for max. 3 months if coming for touristic
purposes only.Extension for another period of max. 3 months is possible.

  ARMENIA (AM)
Visa required, which can be obtained on arrival at Yerevan
  Zvartnots Airport only, for a touristic stay of max. 21 days
provided holding sufficient funds. Fee: USD 30.- or equivalent in freely convertible currency.

  AZERBAIJAN (AZ)
Visa required, however can be issued on arrival for a max.
stay of 30 days. An invitation is not necessary but it is
recommended to hold a document that shows the purpose of the
visit. Passenger should hold one passport photo. Fee: USD 100.-

  BAHRAIN (BH)
Visa required, however can be issued on arrival for a stay of
max. 7 days. Fee: BHD 15.-,

  BELARUS (BY)
Visa required. however, If arriving at Minsk-2 (MSQ) and:
there is no consulate or embassy of Belarus in country of
residence, a visa can be obtained on arrival. Fee: USD 80.

BERMUDA (BM)
NO VISA REQURIRED
Bermuda Immigration officers will decide on max. period of
stay (up to 6 months) depending on reason for travel.
Stays exceeding 6 months require application for residency
in person. For details see


  CAMBODIA (KH)
visa can be obtained on arrival, if coming for:
- touristic purposes for a stay of max. 30 days.
Fee: USD 20.- and one passport photo;
- business purposes for a stay of max. 30 days.
Fee: USD 25.- and 1 passport photo.
Extension of stay is possible.

  CAPE VERDE ISLANDS (CV)
Visa not required if:
- Passenger was a former national of Cape Verde Isl.,
incl. wife, husband or children provided holding
proof thereof;
- travelling as tourist in organized group and holding
Certificado Colectivo de Identidade et Viagem
(no limit for number of tourists).


  CHILE (CL)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 90 days.
(Extension of 90 days possible).

  COLOMBIA (CO)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 90 days, provided coming
for touristic purposes.

  COOK ISLANDS (CK)
If visit is solely for touristic purposes:
visa not required for a stay of max. 31 days.

  COSTA RICA (CR)
Passport (must be valid beyond 6 months) required.

Visa required.

However, if holding a visa (valid for at least 30 days) for
the U.S.A. or an E.U. member state (see: TIRGL/EEU ):
passport required (must be valid at least 30 days after date
of entry) and visa not required for a max. stay of 30 days.
Extension of stay can be arranged on arrival.

  CUBA (CU)
If coming for touristic purposes and holding Tourist Card
("Tarjeta del Turista"): visa not required.

  DJIBOUTI (REPUBLIC) (DJ)
Visa required, however can be obtained on arrival provided
holding return ticket, for a max. stay of:
- 10 days. Fee: DJF 3,000.-; or
- 1 month. Fee: DJF 5,000.-.

  DOMINICA (DM)
Visa not required for stay of max. 21 days.

  ECUADOR (EC)
Visa not required for stay of max. 90 days per year.
Extensions possible.

EGYPT (ARAB REPUBLIC OF) (EG)
Visa required.
However, a 30 days' visa can be obtained on arrival provided:
-coming for touristic purposes

GUAM (MARIANA ISL., U.S.A.)
If arriving directly from U.S. Mainland, Alaska, Hawaii,
Puerto Rico or U.S. Virgin Isl.:
no entry documents required due to no immigration control.

In all other cases:
entry regulations same as for U.S.A.
Please run same transaction with destination U.S.A., e.g. NYC.

HONG KONG (SAR CHINA) (HK)
Visa not required for stay of max. 1 month.

  ISRAEL (IL)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 3 months.

  JAPAN (JP)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 90 days.

  KOREA (REPUBLIC) (KR)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 3 months.

  MALAYSIA (MY)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 2 months.

MONTSERRAT (MS)
Visa not required for a max. stay of:
- 3 months, provided travelling with passport;
- 14 days when travelling with other documents.

  MOZAMBIQUE (MZ)
Visa required, however, if coming for touristic or business purposes, visa can be obtained on arrival (at airport only). Fee: USD 25.

NIUE (NU)
Visa not required for a stay up to 30 days provided holding:
- confirmed return/onward ticket; and
- documents required for return/onward journey; and
- sufficient funds.
Extension possible at the Dept. of Immigration, Niue Police in
Alofi.

  PERU (PE)
Visa not required for a max. stay of 90 days, for touristic
purposes only.
30 day extensions possible (max. 3 extensions) by applying
with the Peruvian Immigration Authorities. Fee: USD 20.-.

  PHILIPPINES (PH)
Visa not required for a max. stay of 21 days.
Extension may be possible, however, enquiries should be made
with Bureau of Immigration, Manila once in the Philippines

  SEYCHELLES (SC)
Visa not required as Visitor's Permit for 1 month (depends on
validity of ticket) will be issued on arrival provided holding:
- onward/return ticket or otherwise ticket must be purchased on
arrival; and
- sufficient funds (USD 150.- per day) and proof of
accommodation during stay.

  SINGAPORE (SG)
Visa not required provided obtaining a Social Visit  Pass
on arrival for a stay of 14 or 30 days (free of charge).
Extension of stay up to 3 months may be possible.
Fee for extension of social visit pass is SGD 40.-.

TIMOR LESTE (TL)
Entry Permit can be obtained on arrival for a max. stay of 30
days. Fee: USD 30.-.
Extensions of up to 90 days are possible. Fee USD 1.- per day.

  TUNISIA (TN)
Passport (must be valid at least for the period of intended
stay) and visa required.
Visitors must hold documents and tickets for return or onward
journey.

  URUGUAY (UY)
Visa not required for a stay of max. 3 months.

  ZAMBIA (ZM)
Visa required, which can be issued on arrival for period of
stay. Fee:
- single entry....USD 25.-;
- double entry....USD 40.-;
- multiple entry..USD 80.-.
Passenger is advised to have all passport data made
available, prior to arrival at the Zambian airport of entry,
otherwise the fee will be ZMK 250.- per person.